open all | close all | home

District
District Office

Peyton School District 23-Jt
13990 Bradshaw Rd.
Peyton, CO 80831

phone 719.749.2330
fax 719.749.2368

Junior & Senior High Office

Peyton High School
13885 Bradshaw Rd.
Peyton, CO 80831

phone 719.749.0417
fax 719.749.0150

Elementary School Office

Peyton Elementary
13550 Bradshaw Rd.
Peyton, CO 80831

phone 719.749.0170
fax 719.749.0060
Bus Routes


2013-2014 BUS ROUTES

All routes are scheduled to arrive at Peyton Jr/Sr High School       Time: 7:28
All routes are scheduled to arrive at Peyton Elementary School      Time: 7:33

All buses load at Peyton Elementary School                                 Time: 3:30
All buses load at Peyton Jr/Sr High School                                   Time: 3:37



  ROUTE 1 Updated: 10/23/2013
Stop # Stop Location Stop Time  
1 Hwy 24 & Blue Springs View  6:34  
2 21275 Hwy 24 (Johnson Pipe) 6:36  
3 11130 Ellicott Hwy 6:44  
4 10450 Ellicott Hwy 6:46  
5 9430 Ellicott Hwy 6:48  
6 23429 Scott Rd 6:52  
7 11240 McClelland Rd 6:54  
8 10450 McClelland Rd 6:55  
9 9050 McClelland Rd 6:57  
10 22425 Judge Orr Rd 7:00  
11 22140 Judge Orr Rd 7:01  
12 Log Rd & Hwy 110 7:03  
13 Oasis Ave & Sahara Dr 7:09  
PM route: SAME DIRECTION (due to stops on Hwy 24)  

 


 

  ROUTE 2 Updated: 1/7/2014
Stop # Stop Location Stop Time  
1 Sampson Rd & Eureka Rd 6:51  
2 Sampson Rd & Carpenter Rd  6:54  
3 Scott Rd & Arshad Dr 6:56  
4 Sampson Rd & Eureka Rd 7:00  
5 21445 Scott Rd 7:02  
6 11450 Log Rd 7:04  
7 Spencer Rd & Carpenter Rd  7:07  
8 Peyton Hwy & Safe Landing Dr 7:11  
9 12950 Peyton Hwy 7:12  
10 Peyton Hwy & Elliott View 7:13  
11 Bradshaw Rd & Blue Lake Ln 7:17  
12 11620 Bradshaw Rd (Turnaround) 7:18  
13 Bradshaw Rd & Countdown Dr 7:20  
PM route: REVERSE DIRECTION Stops 13-10, 9-8, 1-7  

 



  ROUTE 3 Updated: 3/3/2014
Stop # Stop Location Stop Time  
1 Spencer Rd & Elbert Rd 6:56  
2 15819 Spencer Rd  6:57  
3 Heritage Park Trail & Horseback Trail 6:58  
4 9675 Horseback Trail 7:01  
5 McKissick Rd & Prairie Vista View S 7:13  
6 16735 Scott Rd. 7:14  
7 McKenze Ln & Tracy Ln 7:16  
8 Tracy Ln & Preston Pl 7:18  
9 Tracy Ln & Bradshaw Rd 7:20  
PM route: REVERSE DIRECTION  

 

 


 

  ROUTE 4 Updated: 2/20/2014
Stop # Stop Location Stop Time  
1 16375 Elbert Rd 6:53  
2 16888 Elbert Rd 6:53  
3 16590 Elbert Rd 6:54  
4 16330 Elbert Rd 6:55  
5 15930 Elbert Rd 6:56  
6 14435 Sweet Rd 6:57  
7 Sweet Rd & Bucknell Cir 6:58  
8 15495 Eastonville Rd 6:59  
9 Windy Pine & Kenedo Circle (Turnaround) 7:03  
10 Eastonville Rd & Coyote Crossing Ln  7:10  
11 14125 Eastonville Rd 7:12  
12 13925 Murphy Rd 7:13  
13 14525 Tiboria Lp 7:16  
14 Tiboria Lp & Bankers Ct 7:17  
15 Tiboria Lp & Kropp Ct 7:19  
PM route: REVERSE DIRECTION  

 


 

  ROUTE 5 Updated: 12/10/2013
Stop # Stop Location Stop Time  
1 Warriors Path Dr & Fremont Fort Dr S 6:43  
2 20215 Warriors Path Dr 6:45  
3 20585 Warriors Path Dr 6:46  
4 Warriors Path Dr & Starved Rock Ln 6:47  
5 Warriors Path Dr & Tatanka Tr 6:48  
6 Warriors Path Dr & Fremont Fort Dr N 6:49  
7 22309 Murphy Rd 6:56  
8 Murphy Rd & Jorba Grove  6:57  
9 Murphy Rd & Sidesaddle Ct 6:59  
10 Murphy Rd & Wagon Tr 7:00  
11 15350 Wagon Tr 7:02  
12 Chaparral Lp W & Ramrod Dr 7:05  
13 Chaparral Lp W & Horseshoe Ct 7:06  
14 Wagon Tr & Chaparral Lp W 7:07  
15 15010 Trigger Rd 7:11  
16 Triggerr Rd & Murphy Rd 7:12  
PM route: Reverse Direction stops 15-16 than 14-1  



 

  ROUTE 6 Updated: 8/8/2013
Stop # Stop Location Time  
1 Sweet Rd & Valdez Cir E 6:51  
2 Sweet Rd & Cenizo Dr  6:52  
3 Sweet Rd & Sarita Cir E 6:53  
4 Sweet Rd & Fannin Cir W 6:54  
5 Sweet Rd & Fannin Cir E 6:55  
6 17080 Reata Rd 6:56  
7 Reata Rd & Reata Ct (Turnaround) 6:57  
8 16005 Gollihar Rd 7:00  
9 Gollihar Rd & Gollihar Ct 7:05  
10 Gollihar Rd & Person Dr 7:06  
11 Person Dr & Mesquite Rd 7:08  
12 Person Dr & Bradshaw Rd 7:09  
13 17135 Bradshaw Rd 7:10  
14 Cleese Ct & Lovaca Dr  7:11  
15 Lovaca Dr & Guadalupe Ct (Turnaround) 7:13  
16 15930 Bradshaw Rd 7:18  
17 Bradshaw Rd & Breeden Dr 7:19  
PM route: REVERSE DIRECTION  

 

 


 

  ROUTE 7 Updated: 10/23/2013
Stop # Stop Location Stop Time  
1 Hopper Rd & Patient Pt 6:52  
2 Ranch Hand Rd & Oak Brush Lp N 6:55  
3 Ranch Hand Rd & Red Barn Rd 6:56  
4 Ranch Hand Rd & Barnwood Dr 6:57  
5 Barnwood Dr & Tonto Ct 6:58  
6 Pinion Park Rd & Broken Spur Dr (turnaround) 7:00  
7 Pinion Park Rd & Barnwood Dr 7:02  
8 Pinion Park Rd & Saddle Blanket Ln 7:03  
9 Pinion Park Rd & Gray Mare Ln 7:04  
10 18160 Old Paint Ct 7:06  
11 Blacksmith Dr & Pinion Park Rd 7:08  
12 Blacksmith Dr & Steeplechase Dr 7:09  
13 Cumbres Rd & Cumbres Cul-de-sac 7:10  
14 Cumbres Rd and Cumbres Ct 7:11  
15 Cumbres Rd & Steeplechase Dr 7:12  
16 Steeplechase Dr & Lodgeploe Rd 7:14  
17 18585 Murphy Road 7:18  
18 18385 Murphy Rd 7:19  
PM route: REVERSE DIRECTION  

 

 


 

  Route 8 Updated: 1/7/2014
Stop# Stop Location Stop Time  
1 CR 74-82 & Smokey Pine Rd 6:56  
2 CR 74-82 & Edgewood Dr 6:57  
3 CR 74-82 & County Line Rd 6:59  
4 10245 County Rd 74-82 7:00  
5 Peyton Hwy & Ackerly Heights 7:05  
6 Pinon Park Rd & Plains Edge Ct 7:09  
7 Pinon Park Rd & Prospector Dr 7:10  
8 17155 Prospector Dr 7:11  
9 Peyton Hwy & Ramrod Dr 7:14  
10 15405 Peyton Hwy 7:17  
11 14425 Peyton Hwy 7:18  
12 13625 Peyton Hwy 7:19  
13 Main & Pueblo 7:21  
PM route: REVERSE DIRECTION